Institute Council

The Institute Council is the main self-governing body of the Institute created to solve the main issues related to various areas of the Institute’s activities. Its main task is to improve the training of specialists with higher education and highly qualified scientific personnel by combining the efforts of the Institute’s team.

🔗 Work plan of the Institute Council for the 2019-2020 academic year
🔗 Regulations of the Council of International Sakharov Environmental Institute of  Belarusian State University
🔗 Regulations on the Council of International Sakharov Environmental Institute of Belarusian State University

 

The Council of International Sakharov Environmetal Institute of BSU consists of the following members (Order No. 325-0 dated on 17.09.2019  «On the composition of the Institute Council»):

Name Post
Maskevich Sergey Alexandrovich Director, Chairman of the Institute Council
Batyan Anatoly Nikolaevich Head of Environmental Medicine and Radiobiology Chair
Babochkin Roman Andreevich the 3rd year student of Environmental Monitoring Faculty
Belevtsev Mikhail Vladimirovich Deputy Director for Research of «Center for Pediatric Oncology, Hematology and Immunology»
Boyarkin Oleg Mikhailovich Professor of General and Medical Physics Chair
Vetoshkin Alexei Andreevich Deputy Director for Educational and Social Work
Germenchuk Maria Grigorievna Deputy Director for Research
Golovaty Sergey Efimovich Head of Environmental Monitoring and Management Chair
Gotsko Anna Sergeevna the 3rd student of Environmental Medicine Faculty
Gusakova Olga Vadimovna Associate Professor of Nuclear and Radiation Safety Chair
Dovgulevich Natalya Nikolaevna Head of Linguistic Disciplines and Intercultural Communications Chair
Davydovsky Anatoly Grigorievich Head of Socio-Humanitarian Sciences and Sustainable Development
Zhuravkov Vladislav Vladimirovich Head of Information Technologies in Ecology and Medicine Faculty
Zafranskaya Marina Mikhailovna Head of Immunology Chair
Kvasyuk Evgeny Ivanovich Professor of Environmental Chemistry and Biochemistry Chair
Kievitskaya Anna Ivanovna Head of Nuclear and Radiation Safety Chair
Kuzmenko Daria Yurievna the 2nd year student of Environmental Medicine Faculty
Krutalevich Mikhail Mikhailovich Head of Physical Education Chair
Lyah Yuriy Grigorevich Professor of General Biology and Genetics Chair
Lupei Olga Viktorovna Head of Postgraduate Course
Mihalevich Milana Mikhailovna Head of Supplementary Education Chair
Novikova Natalya Mikhailovna Head of Educational and Methodological Department
Pashinskiy Vasiliy Antonovich Head of Energy Efficient Technologies Chair
Pantyukhov Vladimir Dmitrievich  the 1st year student of Environmental Medicine Faculty
Primako Vladislav Vladimirovich the 2nd year student of Environmental Medicine Faculty
Putik Vladimir Stanislavovich Dean of Advanced Training and Retraining Faculty
Puhteeva Irina Viktorovna Chairwoman of Labor Union Bureau
Razumovich Yana Andreevna the 3rd year student of Environmental Monitoring Faculty
Rovenskaya Irina Alexandrovna Dean of Environmental Monitoring Faculty
Rodzkin Oleg Ivanovich Deputy Director for Education
Romantsova Maria Sergeevna the 2nd year student of Environmental Monitoring Faculty
Rybak Pavel Anatolievich the 3rd year student of Environmental Monitoring Faculty
Savastenko Natalya Aleksandrovna Head of General and Medical Physics Chair
Sysa Alexey Grigorevich Dean of Environmental Medicine Faculty
Timoschenko Andrey Igorevich Head of the Department of Nuclear Physics of BSU
Hanchevsky Maxim Alexandrovich the 4th year student of Environmental Medicine Faculty

Tsybulko Nikolai Nikolaevich

Head of Research Sector
Shahab Siyamak Naser Head of the Department of environmental chemistry and biochemistry
Chernetskaya Alla Georgievna Head of General Biology and Genetics Chair
Cheplya Vladislav Sergeevich Postgraduate student of Environmental Medicine Faculty